Runza (Warriors)

Runza - 2021

2021 Hastings Runza

  • Navy Red Name High School
    2 2 Joe Hoffman Hastings High
    3 3 Michael Mertens Adams Central
    5 5 D’Andre Shipman Hastings High
    6 6 Ethan Crecelius Hastings High
    7 7 Nazareth Robinson Hastings High
    8 8 Calub Clark Hastings High
    10 10 Brendon Ground Adams Central
    11 11 Carlos Espino Hastings High
    12 12 Tate McIntyre Adams Central
    14 14 Braeden Ochsner Hastings High
    15 15 Landon Hinrichs Hastings High
    16 19 Demitri Theoharis Hastings High
    18 18 Braxton Wiles St. Cecilia
    19 13 Brady Hamburger Hastings High
    24 17 Nolan Hyde Hastings High
    Coaches
    B.J. Pumroy Head Coach
    Tyler Brakenhoff

    Braxton Wiles

Hastings Runza Schedule

 

Date Time Team Opponent Location
Tue, May 25 5:00 PM Runza vs. Grand Island Duncan Field
Tue, May 25 7:30 PM Runza vs. Grand Island Duncan Field
Fri, May 28 2:30 PM Runza vs. Lincoln Southeast B (Lincoln Reserve Tournament) Lincoln
Fri, May 28 5:00 PM Runza vs. Lincoln East (Lincoln Reserve Tournament) Lincoln
Sat, May 29 5:00 PM Runza vs. Elkhorn Mt Michael (Lincoln Reserve Tournament) Lincoln
Sun, May 30 TBD Runza at Lincoln Reserve Tournament Lincoln
Tue, Jun 1 5:30 PM Runza at Minden Minden
Tue, Jun 1 7:30 PM Runza at Minden Minden
Fri, Jun 4 3:00 PM Runza at Grand Island (Grand Island Tournament) Grand Island
Sat, Jun 5 12:30 PM Runza vs. Dannebrog/Cairo/Boelus(DCB) (GI Tournament) Grand Island
Sat, Jun 5 3:00 PM Runza vs. Millard Sox Reserves 2 (Grand Island Tournament) Grand Island
Sun, Jun 6 10:00 AM Runza vs. Millard Sox Reserves 1 (Grand Island Tournament) Grand Island
Wed, Jun 9 5:00 PM Runza vs. Lincoln Southeast Smith #7
Wed, Jun 9 7:30 PM Runza vs. Lincoln Southeast Smith #7
Fri, Jun 11 12:00 PM Runza vs. Omaha Skutt (Bennington Reserve Tournament) Bennington
Fri, Jun 11 2:30 PM Runza vs. Millard South (Bennington Reserve Tournament) Bennington
Sat, Jun 12 9:30 AM Runza at Bennington (Bennington Reserve Tournament) Bennington
Sun, Jun 13 TBD Runza at Bennington Reserves Tournament (TBD) Bennington
Tue, Jun 15 7:00 PM Runza at Sutton Sutton
Wed, Jun 16 5:00 PM Runza vs. Fairfield Duncan Field
Fri, Jun 18 5:30 PM Runza vs. Gering Smith #7
Fri, Jun 18 8:00 PM Runza vs. Gering Smith #7
Sat, Jun 19 9:00 AM Runza vs. Gering Smith #7
Sat, Jun 19 2:00 PM Runza vs. Aurora Smith #7
Wed, Jun 23 7:00 PM Runza at Wood River Wood River
Thu, Jun 24 5:00 PM Runza at Grand Island Grand Island
Thu, Jun 24 7:30 PM Runza at Grand Island Grand Island
Sun, Jun 27 5:00 PM Runza at Kearney Kearney
Sun, Jun 27 7:30 PM Runza at Kearney Kearney
Wed, Jun 30 5:00 PM Runza vs. Wood River Smith #7
Wed, Jun 30 7:30 PM Runza vs. Wood River Smith #7
Fri, Jul 2 TBD Runza at Millard Tournament TBD
Sat, Jul 3 TBD Runza at Millard Tournament TBD
Sun, Jul 4 TBD Runza at Millard Tournament TBD
Wed, Jul 7 7:00 PM Runza vs. Sutton Duncan Field
Fri, Jul 9 1:15 PM Runza vs. Omaha Gross (Lincoln Reserve Tournament) Lincoln – Densmore Park 1
Fri, Jul 9 3:00 PM Runza vs. Lincoln Black Sox (Lincoln Reserve Tournament) Lincoln – Densmore Park 1
Sat, Jul 10 5:45 PM Runza at Lincoln Reserve Tournament vs. Pius X (Driven Academy) Lincoln – Lincoln Northeast
Sun, Jul 11 TBD Runza at Lincoln Reserve Tournament TBD